Loading

Please wait...

Still loading...

Knowledge Tour > Privacy Policy


Pixelhunters And its Affiliates (“Pixelhunters” or “we”) are dedicated to protecting the privacy rights of our users (“users” or “you”). It also describes the choices available to you regarding our use of your personal information and how you can access this information. It is is our highest priority to keep your personal data safe and not to use it without your knowledge. We respect privacy of our mobile application users and we take protecting it seriously.

This privacy policy will explain how Pixelhunters uses the personal data we collect from you when you use our applications.


What data do we collect?


Our Company collects the only following data:

• Personal identification information (Name, email address, phone number, etc.)

How do we collect your data?


You directly provide Our Company with all of the data we collect. We collect data and process data when you:

• Register as a user to run any of our applications.

• You give us your name, email and age

How will we use your data?


Our Company collects your data so that we can:

• Generate reports and statistical information about your knowledge

• If needed we can send you an Email with the report generated by our system


How do we store your data?


Our Company securely stores your data at our online secured server. You should feel secure while we do complete protetion of your personal data.


What are your data protection rights?


Our Company would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request Our Company for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that Our Company correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request Our Company to complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that Our Company erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that Our Company restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to Our Company’s processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that Our Company transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.


If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.


Changes to our privacy policy


Our Company keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates here. This privacy policy was last updated on 9 February 2020.


How to contact us


If you have any questions about Our Company’s privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Email us at: info@pixelhunters.com


How to contact the appropriate authority


Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that Our Company has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner’s Office.